Tomas Berdych a.k.a. The Birdman - A Fan Site since 2004

BLOG

2010 Tennis Extraleague / Tenisov? extraliga in Czech Republic

Posted on December 12, 2010 at 4:30 AM




Photobucket



The teams


(some great names playing there as you can see... WTA #1 Caroline Wozniacki , Maria Kirilenko , Igor Andreev, Andrey Golubev)




TK AGROFERT Prostějov

1. Berdych Tomás

2. Golubev Andrey

3. Andreev Igor

4. Lacko Lukas

5. Hájek Jan

6. Pospísil Jaroslav

7. Dlouhý Lukás

8. Rumler Robert

9. Veselý Jiří

10. Novák Jiří


1. Wozniacki Caroline

2. Kirilenko Maria

3. Safářová Lucie

4. Kvitová Petra



Olymp Praha

1.Juska Andi

2. Lustig Daniel

3. Čapkovič Kamil

4. Skoch David

5. Kralert Petr

6. Pivoňka Radek


1.Plisková Kristýna

2. Smídová Pavla

3. Němečková Klára



TK Neridé

1. Lukasz Kubot

2. Karol Beck

3. Dusan Lojda

4. Oliver Marach

5. Tomás Zíb

6. Pavel Vízner

7. Theodor Devoty


1. Agnieszka Radwanska

2. Angelique Kerber

3. Sofia Arvidsson

4. Eva Birnerová

5. Urszula Radwanska

6. Denisa Allertová



TK PRECOLOR Plus Přerov

1. Teymuraz Gabashili

2. Lukás Rosol

3. Dominik Hrbatý

4. Grzegorz Panfil

5. Pavel Snobel

6. Skoloudík Jiří

7. Adam Vejmelka


1. Voráčová Renata

2. Ondrásková Zuzana

3. Hladíková Tereza

4. Dobrá Simona



TK Sparta Praha

1. Przysiezny Michal

2. Rochus Christofer

3. Vik Robin

4. Konečný Michal

5. Čermák Frantisek

6. Vaněk Jiří

7. Sodek David

8. Ulihrach Bohdan


1. Zakopalová Klára

2. Strýcová-Záhlavová Barbora

3. Juhaszová Vivien

4. Vaňková Kateřina



TK MILTEN

1. Zimmermann Marcel

2. Ager Johannes

3. Chramosta Ladislav

4. Schiessling Thomas

5. Vrňák Lukás

6. Marek Jan

7. Jakimič Robin


1. Záhlavová Sandra

2. Zlochová Zuzana

3. Tvarosková Lenka



LTC Pardubice

1. Skugor Franco

2. Mektic Nikola

3. Kumantsov Andrey

4. Lustyk Jakub

5. Novák David

6. Benes Petr

7. Novák Adam

8. Beránek Jaroslav

9. Kunc Pavel


1. Zec-Peskiric Masa

2. Skočdopolová Zálabská

3. Krtičková Barbora

4. Hynková Petra



TK Spartak Jihlava

1. Fischer Martin

2. Oswald Philipp

3. Friedl Leos

4. Eschauer Werner

5. Krkoska Jiří

6. Vesecký Karel

7. Bulant Robin

8. Hůda Radim

9. Vondráček Kamil

10. Zapletal Mirko

11. Elsner Daniel


1. Kriegsmannová Lucie

2. Gerlová Iveta

3. Gehrlein Steffi

4. Plachá Markéta



TCF PURUM Mariánské Lázně

1. Nielsen Frederik

2. Klec Ivo

3. Elgin Michail

4. Olejniczak Dawid

5. Craciun Dacian

6. Blecha Jan

7. Drazny Richard

8. Holenda Michal

9. Faust Marek


1. Siegemund Laura

2. Wienerova Lenka

3. Jurak Darija

4. Pastikova Michaela

5. Hafner Melanie

6. Novackova Nikola



I.ČLTK Praha

1. Minář Ivo

2. Hernych Jan

3. Mečíř Milos

4. Minář Jan

5. Mertl Jan

6. Jebavý Roman

7. Sikora Adrian


1. Iveta Benesová

2. Hradecká Lucie

3. Krajíčková Michaela

4. Plísková Karolína

5. Lykina Ksenia

6. Kateřina Klapková

 





Group A:


TK Agrofert Prostějov

Olymp Prague

Winner Group C


Group B:

TK Precolor Plus Přerov

TK Neridé

Winner Group D

 

Group C:

I.ČLTK Prague

TCF Purum Mariánské Lázně

TK Spartak Jihlava


Group D:

TK Sparta Prague

LTC Pardubice

TK Milten



Schedule


Group 'D':

December 12 TK Sparta - TK Milten

December 13 TK Sparta - LTC Pardubice

December 14 TK Milten - LTC Pardubice


Group 'C':

December 12 I.ČLTK Prague - TK Spartak Jihlava

December 13 I.ČLTK Prague - TCF Purum Mariánské Lázně

December 14 TK Spartak Jihlava - TCF Purum Marianske Lázně


Group 'B':

December 15 TK Precolor Plus Přerov - TK Neridé

December 16 TK Precolor Plus Přerov - Winner Group D

December 17 TK Neridé - Winner Group D


Group 'A':

December 15 Olymp Prague - Winner Group C

December 16 Olymp Prague - TK Agrofert Prostějov

December 17 TK Agrofert Prostějov - Winner Group C



The final will be played on Saturday, December 18, 2010 in Prostějov.








Categories: None