Tomas Berdych a.k.a. The Birdman - A Fan Site since 2004

BLOG

Schedule Davis Cup World Group First Round 10-12 February 2012

Posted on February 9, 2012 at 3:50 PM





(L-R) Captain of Davis Cup Czech national team Jaroslav Navratil and tennis players of Davis Cup Czech national team Tomas Berdych, Radek Stepanek, Lukas Rosol and Frantisek Cermak pose during the draw for the Davis Cup play-off match at Ostrava's Town Hall on February 09, 2012, in North Moravia. The Davis Cup World Group first round tie draw pits Italy against the Czech Republic.



 
 
 

Click the Thumbnail to view full picture



Tomas Berdych and Radek Stepanek







10-12 February 2012


 

SPAIN VS KAZAKHSTAN
Clay, Indoor - Oviedo, Spain

Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) v Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Marcel Granollers/Marc Lopez (ESP) v Evgeny Korolev/Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) v Andrey Golubev (KAZ)

 


AUSTRIA VS RUSSIA
Hard, Indoor - Wiener Neustadt, Austria

Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) v Alex Bogomolov Jr (RUS)
Oliver Marach/Alexander Peya (AUT) v Nikolay Davydenko/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v Alex Bogomolov Jr (RUS)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) v Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)

 


CANADA VS FRANCE
Hard, Indoors - Vancouver, Canada

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

Milos Raonic (CAN) v Julien Benneteau (FRA)

Daniel Nestor/Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Julien Benneteau/Michael Llodra (FRA)

Milos Raonic (CAN) v Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Julien Benneteau (FRA)

 


SWITZERLAND VS USA
Clay, Indoor - Fribourg, Switzerland

Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v Mardy Fish (USA)
Roger Federer (SUI) v John Isner (USA)
Roger Federer/Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v Mike Bryan/Ryan Harrison (USA)
Roger Federer (SUI) v Mardy Fish (USA)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v John Isner (USA)

 


CZECH REPUBLIC VS ITALY
Hard, Indoor - Ostrava, Czech Republic

Radek Stepanek (CZE) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Tomas Berdych (CZE) v Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Frantisek Cermak/Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA)
Tomas Berdych (CZE) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Radek Stepanek (CZE) v Simone Bolelli (ITA)

 


SERBIA VS SWEDEN
Hard, Indoor - Nis, Serbia

Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v Filip Prpic (SWE)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Janko Tipsarevic/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) v Johan Brunstrom/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Filip Prpic (SWE)

 


JAPAN VS CROATIA
Hard, Indoor - Hyogo, Japan

Go Soeda (JPN) v Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Tatsuma Ito/Yuichi Sugita (JPN) v Ivo Karlovic/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) v Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Go Soeda (JPN) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

 


GERMANY VS ARGENTINA
Clay, Indoor - Bamberg, Germany

Philipp Petzschner (GER) v Juan Monaco (ARG)
Florian Mayer (GER) v David Nalbandian (ARG)
Tommy Haas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) v Juan Ignacio Chela/Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Florian Mayer (GER) v Juan Monaco (ARG)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) v David Nalbandian (ARG)

 

 

 

 

Categories: None